- Vera Woodhouse
Death - 1917 - New Zealand Birth - 1917 - New Zealand - Jane UPTON
Death - 1917 - Waverley, New South Wales, Australia - Elsie BARNETT
Birth - 1917 - Colac Bay, New Zealand - David HALL
- Joe Joshua ADAMS
Death - 1917 - Ballarat, Victoria, Australia - John James Augustus AUCKRAM
Death - 1917 - Casino, New South Wales, Australia - Thomas Edwin SPARK
- Jessie Veronica Esther KALKA
Birth - 1917 - New Zealand - Phillip Poole IRVING
Birth - 1917 - Invercargill, New Zealand - Annie Maple WARD
Death - 1917 - New Zealand - Stanislaw Kazimierz LIPSKI
Birth - 1917 - Lauswce, Poland - Eileen Joyce AUCKRAM
Birth - 1917 - Onehunga, Auckland, New Zealand - John PATERSON
- Gladys HARBER
- Muriel Mavil BILLINGS
- Alexander MACKAY
- Hector Sidney "Bill" McDONALD
- Mary Tucker
- Ann Elizabeth SEYMOUR
- Bridget MORIARTY
- Geoffrey Thomas FOWLER
- Eric Thomas AUCKRAM
- Halsey Marsh SUTTON
- Clive Raymond CRESSWELL
- Henry John HARVEY
Birth - 1918 - Lady Barkly, New Zealand - (Given name unknown) ADAM
Death - 1918 - Wellington, New Zealand Birth - 1918 - Wellington, New Zealand - Merle "Manny Mark" KYNASTON
Birth - 1918 - Invercargill, New Zealand - Madge Louisa RICHARDSON
- Alick EYLES
Death - 1918 - Act of war - Charles Robert ROGERS
Death - about 1918 - New Zealand - Private Lawrence Alfred "Laurie" PARNELL
- Athol Bruce Rawnsley BROWN
- Leonard Morris HANSEN
- Frederick Charles IRVING
Birth - 1918 - Invercargill, New Zealand - Unknown Barnett
Death - 1918 - Lake George, Colac Bay, Southland, New Zealand Birth - 1918 - Unknown Barnett
Death - 1918 - Lake George, Colac Bay, New Zealand Birth - 1918 - Samuel Woodrow SAYER
- Rona Vera BAGGS
- Guy McCALLUM
- James Kirk "Jim" CRESSWELL
- Stanley Herbert HOLDAWAY
- Henry Brougham ROBERTSON
- (Given name unknown) OLSEN
- Leslie Linekar KRAMMER
- Robert Forsyth
- Mary Ann DAYSH
- Esther Ann HARRIS
- Rex Rainsford CUNNINGHAME
- Henry George Messines McClimont
- Hubert Cyril HOLDAWAY
- Grace Janette FRYER
- Leslie Charles "Les" GREEN
- Joseph John KNEWSTUBB
Death - July 1918 - Penrith, Cumberland, England - Thomas Arnold Walter AUCKRAM
- Frederick Charles HOLDAWAY
- Robert Thompson BLAND
- Athol Clifton NORGATE
- George Ernest John AUCKRAM
- Philip FISSENDEN
- Samuel Edward Graham
- Walter Nugent EYLES
- Arthur Norman EYLES
- Frederick Athol SOLE [Athol]
- Archibald Francis McCALLUM
- Lawrence William "Laurie" EYLES
- Malcolm Ernest HOLDAWAY
- Cyril BURCH
- Daniel (2) Scarlett
- Lance Corporal Thomas Reginald Willson PRESTON
- Private Gordon Braddon ROPER
- Gunner Norman Gilmore PATERSON
- Thomas Arthur EYLES
| |